Which of the following is something a licensee would typically do for a buyer customer
[…] Engaging in these types of activities is almost certainly beyond the scope of your real estate license, and carries increased risks. You should speak with your broker, and perhaps with legal counsel, before engaging in such activities.

Is a licensed real estate agent, who represents a buyer under a buyer agency agreement

No. To be considered a foreclosure consultant under PHiFA, the REALTOR® must engage in specific activity, beyond the scope of your real estate license, including “systematically contacting owners of residences in default to offer foreclosure consulting services.” §7-301(C)(2). “Foreclosure consulting services” include “arranging or facilitating the sale of a homeowner’s residence or the transfer of legal title, in any form, to another party as an alternative to foreclosure.” §7-301(E)(7). 

I would like to prepare a BPO for a bank. What do I need to know?